fbpx

White Collarless Thawb

£35.00

BUNDLE & SAVE

Buy 2 – get 5% off
Buy 3 – get 10% off
Buy 4 – get 15% off

Clear
SKU: White Category:

Meet the White Thawb, a timeless combination of fashion and functionality that’s tailored to deliver style in any situation. Made from breathable fabric, the White Thawb features built-in details to provide you with ease and comfort when you’re on the go. So go ahead and push your limits. Just know that the White Collarless Thawb has your back.

Why Collarless?

Style and comfort is what clothing should be all about. We combined the best details of our tailored thawbs with your favourite t-shirt and brought you collarless thawbs. Gone are the days when you feel restricted with the usual collar thawbs. Feel free and allow yourself to breathe. Breathe in opportunities – No sweat (literally). Wear it with a polo neck for a fashion statement or your choice of outerwear to suit your occasion. Set no limits.

Is it Omani?

Hmm… Yes and no. Our clothing line is heavily inspired by the traditional Omani style. The Omani’s have a unique style which gives a lasting impression. The simple colours, quality cloth paired together with a well designed garment made to suit any man. This is what has inspired our fashion line.

Why Zipped Chest?

Efficient and long-lasting. We all need this for the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Great for when you’re on the move. Lock your door and zip up your thawb at the same time. I mean, who has the time to fasten buttons? How much time have you wasted? Don’t worry. No regrets. We got you.

Why Full length?

Traditional and home. We simply can’t let you forget how it feels to be at home. In your own element. Meet the Thawb that’s tailored for full length classic greatness. Go ahead: unwind, be confident and most importantly…be at home!

Heres a video to give you an idea of what our thawbs look like


See it on YouTube. Not all thawbs will have zipped pockets.

Product Details

For everyday or is it for a special occasion? Styled by you.

  • Front chest zip for functionality
  • Tailored fit for performance
  • Think stylish and comfortable
  • Long sleeves
  • Collarless
  • Cooling fabric
  • Full length – from shoulders to above the ankles
  • Fits you just right

For care instructions, click here.

Bundle & Save

Load up on savings

With our selection of colours and sizes, bundle and save is the best way to save money while getting the most out of
your thawbs.

Love Al Thawb?

Get the most out of your money through our bundle & save special deals. The more you buy, the more you save. We want you to feel inspired when it comes to our collarless thawbs. Create your best look you’ve always wanted for less money.

Looking to Purchase Multiple Thawbs?

Save big when you combine any of our thawbs from our range with another from our collection of white or coloured thawbs. Take your pick – whether it’s simply black or white, or rather from our exquisite colour range of greys, purple or blue thawbs; we have a thawb for you.

Get More Great Rewards For Less.

Buy 2 – get 5% off each thawb
Buy 3 – get 10% off each thawb
Buy 4 – get 15% off each thawb

What’s more, we offer an automatic free delivery on all orders over £60. Refer to our delivery page for more information.

Shop online now for affordable collarless thawbs. Don’t suit up! Thawb up!

Reviews

default image
Sister A
…the jubbahs fit the boys perfectly.
White Thawb
October 4, 2020
5

Salams,
Pray you’re well and had a good eid. Just wanted to let you know that the jubbahs fit the boys perfectly, looked great on them and the fabrics lovely. The cut of the thawbs is really good. Mashallah.
Jzk

default image
ANONYMOUS SISTER
I’ve recommended your thobes to loads of people
White Thawb
October 4, 2020
5

I’ve recommended your thobes to loads of people. Even my albanian decorator asked my sons where they got the jubbahs from as he loved them when he saw them wearing the jubbahs.

Thawb size chart

How to measure

Measurements below are in inches.

To find your measurements, the best thing you can do is to measure a garment that fits you well. So for example: Lay a thawb that fits you well flat and measure.

M / LLength505254565860
MediumShoulder16.51717.51818.519
MediumChest424446485050
MediumCollar161717.518.518.519
MediumSleeve22232424.52526
LargeShoulderN/A17.5181919.520
LargeChestN/A4849505152
LargeCollarN/A18181919.520
LargeSleeveN/A232424.52525.5